Microsoft 70-654 dumps - in .pdf

70-654 pdf
  • Exam Code: 70-654
  • Exam Name: TS:Windows Essential Business Server 2008, Configuring
  • Updated: Oct 14, 2026
  • Q & A: 90 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $49.99

Microsoft 70-654 Value Pack
(Frequently Bought Together)

70-654 Online Test Engine

Online Test Engine supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

  • Exam Code: 70-654
  • Exam Name: TS:Windows Essential Business Server 2008, Configuring
  • Version: V12.35   Updated: Oct 14, 2026
  • Q & A: 90 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $99.98  $69.99
  • Save 50%

Microsoft 70-654 dumps - Testing Engine

70-654 Testing Engine
  • Exam Code: 70-654
  • Exam Name: TS:Windows Essential Business Server 2008, Configuring
  • Version: V12.35   Updated: Oct 14, 2026
  • Q & A: 90 Questions and Answers
  • Software Price: $49.99
  • Testing Engine

About Microsoft 70-654 Exam Test Dumps

When Microsoft technologies run your company's stack, certified staff get noticed first. The 70-654 exam is how you become one of them, and TestsDumps gets you there with 90 practice questions for the Microsoft TS:Windows Essential Business Server 2008, Configuring exam, verified answers included.

Microsoft 70-654 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Maintenance and Updates10%- Manage software updates and patches
- Monitor performance and optimize services
Security and Remote Access25%- Manage firewall and security policies
- Set up Remote Web Workplace and VPN access
- Configure Forefront Security for Exchange and Windows Server Update Services
Messaging and Collaboration Services25%- Configure Microsoft Exchange Server 2007
- Configure email security and transport rules
- Manage mailboxes, distribution groups, and public folders
Monitoring, Backup, and Recovery20%- Use the Administration Console and System Center Essentials
- Troubleshoot common server and service issues
- Configure backup and restore procedures
Installation and Initial Configuration20%- Plan and deploy Windows Essential Business Server 2008
- Perform post-installation tasks
- Configure network settings and domain integration

Read Before You Register: 70-654 Exam Q&A

No formal prerequisites; recommended hands-on experience with Windows Server 2008 and small business networks These conditions come from Microsoft and can be revised, so confirm the current requirements on the official exam page: https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/microsoft-technet/ee407428(v=technet.10) — better a two-minute check than a wasted Microsoft TS:Windows Essential Business Server 2008, Configuring registration.

The Microsoft TS:Windows Essential Business Server 2008, Configuring exam gives you 120–150 to work through 50–90 questions. Split that down and each question earns only a narrow slice of the clock — lingering too long on one item borrows time from three others. Build the habit now: run timed, full-length sessions in the TestsDumps test engine until finishing early feels normal on the real 70-654 exam.

Microsoft recommends these official training resources:

Once the coursework is done, pressure-test it with the 90 practice questions for the 70-654 exam from TestsDumps — theory only counts when it survives exam conditions.

The 70-654 exam is Microsoft's official assessment leading to the MCTS: Windows Essential Business Server 2008, Configuration certification, which sits at the Associate / MCTS level. It validates job-ready, vendor-recognized skills — the kind employers screen for. It also belongs to a wider certification family that includes Microsoft Small Business Specialist, MCTS: Windows Small Business Server 2008, Configuration (70-653), so it can anchor a longer credential roadmap.

Delivery takes about a minute: after payment, TestsDumps emails your 70-654 download instantly — if nothing arrives within 2 hours, check spam and contact support for an immediate resend. Install it on as many computers as you like. On failure: take the corresponding 70-654 exam within 60 days of purchase, and a fail qualifies you for a full refund. File within 2 days after the exam with a scanned enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF; claims close within 7 days. Excluded are attempts within 3 days of purchase, exams never actually taken, free materials, and expired orders — and the candidate name must match the payer name. Prefer to keep studying? On request we can exchange your product for two free exam products of equal value, and your original purchase keeps its update service.

The Microsoft TS:Windows Essential Business Server 2008, Configuring syllabus divides into 5 domains, led by Maintenance and Updates (10%), Security and Remote Access (25%), Monitoring, Backup, and Recovery (20%). Heavier domains deserve heavier study time — the complete outline with every domain is listed above on this page.

One thing to note while booking: the exam is delivered via Proctored onsite at Pearson VUE testing centers; retired as of July 31, 2013.

Plan on $125–$150 USD per attempt, with 700 / 1000 required to pass the Microsoft TS:Windows Essential Business Server 2008, Configuring exam. Since every retake bills the full fee again, the cheapest strategy is arriving overprepared. Test yourself with TestsDumps practice questions first — when your timed scores clear 700 / 1000 consistently, booking the 70-654 exam becomes a formality.

Yes — a free demo is available for the Microsoft TS:Windows Essential Business Server 2008, Configuring product, so you can review the question style and verified answers yourself first. After purchase, 365 days of free updates are included; once the year ends, the update service renews at a 50% discount from your member zone.

What Clients Say About Us

70-654 is really help me a lot, I passed exam today. It saves me a lot of time and mondy. Good value for money!

Lorraine Lorraine       4.5 star  

I bought the pdf version of 70-654 exam questions. With it, I was able to write the 70-654 test and passed it. All in all, great reference materials.

Elizabeth Elizabeth       4.5 star  

Your questions are great. I passed with these questions, and I am extremely grateful and would like to recommend it to everyone.

Lyndon Lyndon       4 star  

This 70-654 Dump is still valid, PASS JUST NOW. Hope this information helps

Betsy Betsy       5 star  

Great value for money spent. Pdf file for Microsoft 70-654 contains detailed study materials and very similar exam questions.

Blanche Blanche       4.5 star  

Real 70-654 exam questions provided with most accurate answers let me pass my 70-654 exam in my maiden attempt.

Primo Primo       4 star  

I passed the exam with the 70-654 dumps. They were current and valid, most of them came in the exam too.

Paul Paul       5 star  

I passed 70-654 exam on the fist try. TestsDumps helped me a lot. Its exam dumps are relly useful. Thank TestsDumps.

Barret Barret       4.5 star  

As a whole I passed with 94%marks and secure an outstanding success in my Microsoft 70-654 certification exam. TestsDumps Microsoft 70-654 Practice Test

Jay Jay       5 star  

TestsDumps exam dumps for 70-654 certification are the latest. Highly recommended to all taking this exam. I scored 91% marks in the exam. Thank you TestsDumps.

Luther Luther       4.5 star  

I used all the time I could save from other responsibilities and using 70-654 exam preparation materials.

Alfred Alfred       5 star  

The best thing I feel about using TestsDumps 70-654 pdf exam dumps is its shortened as well as to the point material to pass this exam. I had little to prepare for this exam

Sophia Sophia       4.5 star  

Excellent pdf files for the 70-654 exam. I passed my exam with 94% marks in the first attempt. Thank you TestsDumps.

Rosalind Rosalind       4.5 star  

The valid questions and answers from you would be the best, which helped me pass my 70-654 test.

Brandon Brandon       4 star  

It’s important that I passed this 70-654 exam. My boss promised to give me a promotion for this certification. Thanks for your great 70-654 study guide!

Arno Arno       5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

TestsDumps Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our TestsDumps testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TRY BEFORE BUY

TestsDumps offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.